Track League Results 19th June 2015

Results of the Scunthorpe Poly / universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 5 on 19/06/2015

Youth 4 lap Scratch

1 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
2 Tilly Guiney Squadra Donne
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
4 Charlotte Gibson Sportscity Velo
5 Max Poole Bikebox
6 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
7 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
8 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
9 Jake Hellewell Lincsquad

Senior 6K Scratch

1 Max Williamson Bikebox
2 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
3 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Cours
4 David Brearley Team Vertex
5 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
6 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln

Senior Devil

1 Max Williamson Bikebox
2 David Brearley Team Vertex
3 Josh Dunham Team Swift
4 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
5 Thomas Jones G4 Acre RT
6 Guy Cooke Chesterfield Cours

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

1 Max Poole Bikebox
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
3 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
4 Tilly Guiney Squadra Donne
5 Charlotte Gibson Sportscity Velo
6 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
7 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
8 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
9 Jake Hellewell Lincsquad

Senior B 5K Points Race

1 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
2 Christopher Durham Lincsquad
3 Colin Payne VC Lincoln
4 Nathan Peace
5 John Hind Bolsover & District CC
6 Mick Fairest Bolsover & District CC

Senior A 6K Points Race

1 David Brearley Team Vertex
2 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln
3 Max Williamson Bikebox
4 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Cours
5 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
6 Josh Dunham Team Swift

Youth Handicap Devil

1 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
2 Max Poole Bikebox
3 Tilly Guiney Squadra Donne
4 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
5 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
6 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
7 Charlotte Gibson Sportscity Velo
8 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC

Senior 4K Block Handicap

1 Victoria Hood Team Jadan
2 Max Williamson Bikebox
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
4 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
5 David Brearley Team Vertex
6 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Cours

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1

1 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
2 Tilly Guiney Squadra Donne
3 Charlotte Gibson Sportscity Velo

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 2

1 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
3 Max Poole Bikebox

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3

1 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC

Senior 10 mile Scratch

1 Max Williamson Bikebox
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
3 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
4 David Brearley Team Vertex
5 Richard Baldwin Cottingham Cours
6 Guy Cooke Chesterfield Cours