Track League Results 12/06/2015

Results of Scunthorpe Poly / universalcyclescentre.co.uk Track League 12/06/2015

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

1 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
4 Erik Green Lincsquad
5 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
6 Stephen Jones Knottingly Velo
7 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
8 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
9 Liam Moore Lincsquad
10 Henry Binns BBM

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

1 Jason Kierman St Ives
2 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
3 Mark Turner Dinnington RC
4 Christopher Dunham Lincsquad
5 Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Poly CC
6 Paul Jones Ellmore RT

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

1 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
2 Max Williamson Bikebox
3 David Bolland Claycross RT
4 John Brearley City RC Hull
5 Charlie Renshaw Bikebox
6 David Brearley Team Vertex

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

1 Erik Green Lincsquad
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
4 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
5 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
6 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
7 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
8 Henry Binns BBM
9 Liam Moore Lincsquad

Senior B 5K Points Race

1 Jason Kierman St Ives
2 Neal Hunt Flextech Ettridge Cycles
3 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
4 Christopher Dunham Lincsquad
5 Brenden Atkinson Thurcroft CC
6 Mark Minting Dinnington RC

Senior A 6K Points Race

1 David Bolland Claycross RT
2 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
3 Max Williamson Bikebox
4 John Brearley City RC Hull
5 Martin Smith Chesterfield Cours
6 Guy Cooke Chesterfield Cours

Youth Handicap Points Race

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
3 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad
4 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
5 Henry Binns BBM
6 Erik Green Lincsquad
7 Stephen Jones Knottingly Velo
8 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
9 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
10 Liam Moore Lincsquad

Senior 4K Block Handicap

1 Victoria Hood Team Jadan
2 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
3 Neal Hunt Flextech Ettridge Cycles
4 Jason Kierman St Ives
5 Mark Turner Dinnington RC
6 Mick Fairest Bolsover & District CC

Youth D 1 Lap Sprint

1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Henry Binns BBM
3 Liam Moore Lincsquad

Youth A/B 1 Lap Sprint

1 Felicity Gledhill Sportscity Velo
2 Erik Green Lincsquad
3 Euan Crehan Dinnington RC
4 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
5 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad

Youth A 1 Lap Sprint

1 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
2 Stephen Jones Knottingly Velo

Senior 10 mile Scratch

1 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
2 Max Williamson Bikebox
3 David Brearley Team Vertex
4 Jason Kierman St Ives
5 Charlie Renshaw Dinnington RC
6 David Bolland Claycross RT