Results from Scunthorpe Poly Track League 29th May 2015

Youth 1 Lap TT

1 Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex RT 37.8
2 Jordan Reed K.C.A 39.0
3 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC 39.81
4 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks 43.26
5 Max Poole Bikebox 44.08
6 Erik Green Lincsquad 44.5
7 Euan Crehan Dinnington 44.75
8 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion 45.1
9 Mathew Walsh Lincsquad 46.13
10 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC 49.29
11 Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride 54.4
12 Henry Binns B.B.M 56.25

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

1 Andrew Bean Strada Sport
2 Mark Turner Dinnington
3 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
4 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
5 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Poly CC
6 Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Poly CC

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

1 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
2 John Brearley CRC Hull
3 Max Williamson Bikebox
4 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex RT
5 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
6 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Poly CC

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

1 Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex RT
2 Jordan Reed K.C.A
3 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks
4 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
5 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
6 Euan Crehan Dinnington
7 Mathew Walsh Lincsquad
8 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
9 Erik Green Lincsquad
10 Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride
11 Max Poole Bikebox
12 Henry Binns B.B.M

Senior B Devil

1 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
2 Andrew Bean Strada Sport
3 Mark Turner Dinnington
4 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
5 David Hampshire Scunthorpe Poly CC
6 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Poly CC

Senior A Devil

1 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
2 Max Williamson Bikebox
3 John Brearley CRC Hull
4 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
5 David Brearley Team Vertex
6 Andy Leverton VC St Raphael

Youth Handicap Devil

1 Jordan Reed K.C.A
2 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
3 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks
4 Max Poole Bikebox
5 Euan Crehan Dinnington
6 Mathew Walsh Lincsquad
7 Erik Green Lincsquad
8 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
9 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
10 Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride
11 Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex RT
12 Henry Binns B.B.M

Senior 8 Lap Block Handicap

1 Neal Hunt Flextech Ettridge Cycles
2 Andrew Bean Strada Sport
3 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
4 Mark Turner Dinnington
5 Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Poly CC
6 Robert Stanley

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1

1 Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride
2 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
3 Henry Binns B.B.M

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 2

1 Max Poole Bikebox
2 Euan Crehan Dinnington
3 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
4 Erik Green Lincsquad
5 Mathew Walsh Lincsquad

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3

1 Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex RT
2 Jordan Reed K.C.A
3 Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC
4 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks

Senior 30 Lap Scratch

1 Julian Pearson Team Moda Anon
2 Max Williamson Bikebox
3 David Brearley Team Vertex
4 Ben Turner Oldfield Paul Milnes
5 Kieran Simcox Bikebox
6 Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex